TEXT

Kitāb fī ṣinʿat al-kurah (Bīrūnī)

Title (arabic)

كتاب في صنعة الكرة

Title (translit)

Kitāb fī ṣinʿat al-kurah (Bīrūnī)

Alias

Kitāb fī ṣinʿaẗ al-kuraẗ

Author

Language

Arabic

Subject

ismi_id

79315

Literature References

Ali, Jamil, and Abū Al-Bīrūnī. 1967. The Determination Of The Coordinates Of Positions For The Correction Of Distances Between Cities; A Translation From The Arabic Of Kitāb Taḥdīd Nihāyāt Al-Amākin Li-Taṣḥīḥ Masāfāt Al-Masākin. Beirut: The American University of Beirut.

P. 14.

İhsanoğlu, Ekmeleddin, and Boris Rozenfeld. 2003. Mathematicians, Astronomers And Other Scholars Of Islamic Civilisation And Their Works (7Th-19Th C.). Istanbul: Research Centre for Islamic History, Art, and Culture.

P. 154 (no. 348), G5.

Sirajdinova, S. 1978. Matematika Na Srednevekovom Vostoke. Tashkent.

P. 132.